Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
AppleMania! 2018
has ended
Create Your Own Event
AppleMania! 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
50 minute concurrent
90 minute workshop
general session
Company
Advanced
Beginner
Intermediate
Audience
Intermediate (4-6)
K-12
Primary (K-3)
Secondary (7-12)
Subject
3174774616
Laptop
Tablet/Mobile Device
Area
Digital Ecosystem
Leadership
Model Instructional Practices
Modern Curriculum
Professional Learning
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
Featured Speakers
Buddy Berry
Eminence Independent Schools (KY)
Superintendent
LF
Laurie Ferry
Jen Giffen
York Region District School Board
Teacher Librarian
Diana Gill
East Porter County School Corporation
Director of Technology
Duke Lines
CIESC
Technology/Instructional Coach
BB
Brittany Banister
Scott County School District 2
Teacher
Tiffany Copple
Vienna-Finley Elementary School
Principal
Michele Eaton
MSD of Wayne Township
Director of Virtual and Blended Learning
Theresa Hall
Project Lead The Way
Vice President of Engagement Operations
Dr. Chad LeDune
Southwest School Corporation
STEM Coach
Marcus Painter
Instructure
Senior Manager, Global Customer Advocacy
Chris Young
Southern Hancock Schools
Strategic Learning Coordinator
Carrie Painter
Tippecanoe School Corporation
EL Coordinator
Ryan Flessner
Butler University
Associate Professor of Teacher Education at Butler University
NH
Nate Heck
Artrageous with Nate
Educator, Presenter, Unicyclist
Speakers
A
Apple
JA
Joe Anderson
MVCSC
High School math/secondary tech integration
Ashley Arnold
Greenfield-Central Community School Corporation
Technology Integration Specialist
Brent Baker
Shelbyville Central Schools
Principal
DB
Duncan Baumgart
Michelle Bloomer
New Palestine Junior High School
Middle School Teacher
Seth Boyes
Five-Star Technology Solutions
Lindsey Cary
New Palestine High School
English Teacher, NPHS
Gary Cerqua
Greenfield Central Schools
Teacher and TIS
RC
Rebekah Cerqua
Greenfield Central Schools
Teacher - Technology Trainer
MC
Molly Collins
Shelbyville Middle School
Math Lead Teacher
JC
jeremy crist
eastern hancock
Teacher
Rebecca Crull
4045
2nd Grade Teacher
Brian Dinwiddie
Southern Hancock Schools
Curriculum Coordinator
Katy Eastes
New Palestine Elementary
Katy Eastes, New Palestine Elementary
VM
Vincent Meo and Katy Eastes
LE
Lindsay Emmerling
Harris Elementary
Teacher
Trent Farmer
2236
Classroom Teacher - Grade 6
HF
Hannah Flores
Clark Fralick
Sugar Creek Elementary
teacher
MG
Michael Gaines
Shelbyville Central Schools
Assistant Principal
Clark Fralick, Clyde Gaw
Southern Hancock Schools
Teacher
Lucy Gellert
Greenfield-Central Schools
Director of Library Services
SG
Sarah Gizzi
NPJH
TG
Tim Gray
Hamilton Heights School Corporation
Instructional Coach / Technology Integration Specialist
Misty Hall
Mt. Vernon Community School Corporation
Curriculum Integration Coordinator
MH
Miles Hercamp
Community School Corporation of Southern Hancock County
Administrator
Leah Herron
Greenfield Central
Teacher
Sara Hollars
Harris Elementary
Teachers
KH
Kaylynn Hooker
Richmond Community Schools
Teacher
Sara Houston
Greenfield-Central
Teacher
RH
Rachel Hutchinson
Jamie Inskeep
New Palestine Intermediate
Innovation Specialist
MJ
Mary Jones
New Palestine Junior High
Teacher/Science Department Head
SL
Shannon L Kamp
CSCSHC
2nd Grade Teacher- SCE
AK
Alicia Keesling
TL
Teresa LeBeau
Southern Hancock
Interventionist/Instructional Coach
LL
Lisa Leliaert
Greenfield-Central Community School Corporation
Instructional Coach
Kim Lewis
Greenfield Central Schools
Teacher
JL
Jay Lovell
CSCSHC
Title 1/Instructional Coach
Jamie Lowes
Greenfield Central Schools
Instructional Coach
Lindsey B Matthias
Greenfield Central
Teacher
CM
Corie McCaw
Kim McKee
Harris Elementary
Teacher
VM
Vincent Meo
CSCSHC
Principal of New Palestine Intermediate
Nicholas Mitchaner
New Palestine High School
Assistant Principal
CM
Craig Moore
MN
Mark Noesges
Mt. Vernon High School
High School Math Teacher
TO
Teri Oliver
Dr. Rhonda Peterson
CSC Southern Hancock County
Principal
LC
Lisa Clouse Ph.D.
CP
Curt Powers
New Palestine Junior High
Middle School science teacher
Nicole Privett
Mount Vernon Community School Corp.
5th Grade teacher
Kris Proper
Greenfield-Central
Teacher
Nick A Ragan
Mvcsc
Teacher
DR
DOE representative
Joani Robinson
Richmond Community Schools
E-Learning Specialist
KS
Kari Shelton
Southern Hancock
Principal, Sugar Creek Elementary
TS
Tina Sherman
Greenfield Intermediate School
Teacher
Eddie Small
SS
Sara Small
Coulston Elementary School
2nd Grade Teacher
Sandi Smith
PATINS Project
PATINS Specialist
AS
Andrew Snow
William F. Loper Elementary
Teacher
LS
Lindsey Stamper
Community School Corporation of Southern Hancock
Occupational Therapist
Amy Stevens
Greenfield-Central School Corporation
Instructional Coach
JS
Jen Stewart
MT
Michelle Takach
Greenfield-Central Community School Corporation
Teacher
Greg Thompson
Greenfield-C
Director of Technology Services
JT
Jamie Thompson
Harris Elementary
Teacher
Kathy Tingwald
Fortville Elementary School
STEM Teacher for Elementary Grades
LT
Lisa Truitt
JV
James Voelz
Doe Creek Middle School
Principal
CR
Cheryl Rose & Kelli Whitaker
JW
Jaime Wolski
Mrs.
Teacher
DW
David Woodward
IDOE
Director, Division of School Building Physical Security and Safety
BY
Beth Yates
Indiana State Library
Children's Services Consultant